Home > Products > Duplex MMF 50/125 Patch Cable N518-01M

Duplex MMF 50/125 Patch Cable N518-01M

Company : Tripp Lite

UMDC Code : 106890

Tripp Lites 1-meter ( 3ft ) multimode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, and ST connectors on the other. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and Fibre Channel applications.

Product URL : http://www.tripplite.com/en/products/model.cfm?txt
ModelID=3422

Last Updated : 03/16/2013

Please provide the following information and a representative of Tripp Lite will contact you to assist with any questions you might have.